Home Visa Services Vietnam Visa Vietnam Tourist Visa

Vietnam Tourist Visa

finished in 4 or 6 working days

Vietnam Tourist Visa

Those planning on visiting Vietnam on tourism require a Vietnamese tourist visa to do so. Gulfvisa is an accredited UK travel visa agent which obtains various types of visas from many embassies in London on your behalf. We eliminate the tedious and confusing process and undergo the entire process for you to ensure maximum ease and minimum time to get your visa.

Until June 30th 2018, British citizens (not overseas British nationals) who wish to visit Vietnam on Tourism for up to 15 days can do so without a visa. Those who would like to visit Vietnam for longer will require a visa to enter. The Vietnam embassy offers 2 types of visas, including single (1-month validity) and multiple entry (1-month validity) visas.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Vietnam tourist visa.

How to obtain a Vietnamese Tourist Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Vietnam Tourist Visa
Please prepare the following requirements for your Vietnam tourist visa.
  1. Passport (with at least one blank page + valid for at least 1 month beyond visa expiry date).
  2. One recent passport-sized photo (must be recently taken + have a white background).
  3. Fill the Vietnamese Visa Application Form (found in the Vietnam Tourist Visa pack - click the download button on the right) 

 

Please Note:

Visa Validity: This will be the date of entry you put on the application form

Visa Expiry Date: This will depend on the length of the visa validity (i.e. single or multiple visa)

Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Vietnam tourist visa service online
Please select one of the following services. We offer a fast (4 working days) and a standard (6 working days) visa service for Vietnamese visas
All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £169.00  per visa
Visa Type
Visa Service
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Visa Exemption

Until June 30th 2018, British citizens (not including overseas British nationals) can enter Vietnam for a maximum of 15 days without a visa (subject to certain requirements). Visits longer than 15 days will require a visa. If you would like to visit Vietnam within 30 days of leaving it (where the previous visit was without a visa), you will require a visit to enter.

Children

The Vietnam tourist visa procedure is the same for children as it is for adults if the child has their own passport. Children that are included in their parent’s passport do not need separate visas and are not charged with applicable fees. However, their names must be stated in their parent’s application form with one accompanying photograph for each child.

Parents must sign the applications on behalf of children under 14 years of age.

Errors & Visa Amendments

Please check all the information on the visa once received (especially passport number and the visa dates). Any error must be notified immediately and before your departure as the embassy will not take any responsibility if problems arrive upon arrival in Vietnam. There will be no refund and compensation of applicable fees.

 

Visa Amendments:

These can only be done whilst the visa is still valid. Please email us and let us know and we will try and correct the issue with the Vietnam Consulate.

Top