Home Visa Services Kazakhstan Visa Kazakhstan Business Visa

Kazakhstan Business Visa

finished within 5 working days

Order Now

Kazakhstan Business Visa

Until December 31st 2018, UK passport holders can visit Kazakhstan for stays up to 30 days. This is subject to meeting certain requirements and being able to show proof of those upon arrival at Kazakhstan. Those who would like to ensure that they meet all requirements before they leave can do so by obtaining a visa before flying.

Gulfvisa is an authorized visa agent which provides Kazakhstan business visas for those travelling to Kazakhstan for commercial or business reasons. We undergo the entire process on your behalf.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Kazakhstan business travel visa.

How to obtain an Kazakhstan Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Kazakhstan Business Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months beyond entry date + have at least two blank visa page)
  2. One recent passport-sized photos (must have a white background)
  3. One fully completed and signed visa application forms (http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/) – complete the form online, then print and sign – must be completed in block capitals
  4. An original business introduction letter from your UK company - please click the download box on the right for the visa pack which has an example of this letter

 

Additional Requirements for Multiple Entry Visa

  1. A copy of the letter of invitation from your host company in Kazakhstan - this must be issued through the Federal Migration Service, bearing their rectangle-shaped stamp on the top right-hand corner of the letter (to see an example please see the visa pack by clicking the download box on the right)
Download Application Pack (forms & requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Kazakhstan business visa service online now

The Kazakhstan embassy offers three types of business visas for Kazakhstan. This includes single (1-month validity), multiple (1-year validity) and multiple (2-year validity) entry visas. They all take 5 working days to complete.

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £159.00  per visa
Visa Type
Visa Service
No. of Document(s) / Applicant(s)
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Temporary Visa-Free Entry

The government of Kazakhstan has implemented a temporary visa-free regime starting July 15th, 2014 to December 31st 2018. During this period no visa is required for a maximum period of up to 30 days.

Travelers can enter and exit Kazakhstan multiple times for up to 30 calendar days from the moment of crossing the state border.

For more information please contact the embassy and/or your airlines.

For stays longer than 30 days, a visa is required. Gulfvisa can obtain this visa on your behalf. You can begin by reading the requirements in step 1 and then purchasing the service in step 2 on this page.

Compulsory Registration

All foreign citizens must register within 72 hours of arrival at either their hotel or a local office off the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Failure to do so may incure a fine on departure.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.