Home Visa Services Saudi Arabia Visa Saudi Arabia Commercial / Work Visit (Non-UK National)

Saudi Arabia Commercial / Work Visit (Non-UK National)

finished in 2 working days

Order Now

Saudi Arabia Commercial / Work Visit (Non-UK National)

If you plan to travel to Saudi Arabia on a commercial, business or work visit, you will need either a valid 'Saudi Commercial Visa' or 'Saudi Work Visit Visa'. In order to apply for either, the Saudi Arabian institution or company inviting you must get you a visa authorisation invitation letter from the Saudi Foreign Ministry. Your role in the company determines whether you get a commercial visa or a work visit visa. If you hold an administrative role (e.g. manager or director etc.) and wish to go to Saudi for a business meeting, please ask your sponsor in Saudi Arabia to apply for a 'Commercial Visa'. Professionals such as engineers, teachers and doctors who plan to work in Saudi Arabia temporarily for a short-period of time (e.g. for training, work supervision, repair etc.), should request their Saudi sponsor to apply for a work visit visa. In either case, the application process, requirements and prices for either visa are exactly the same and can be followed and purchased on this page. Therefore, you will find all the relevant steps below for both types of visas!

GulfVisa provides an all-inclusive service in order to obtain a visa to Saudi Arabia visa for non-UK and British (link) passport holders. We make the complex process in obtaining a visa simple for you, allowing you to get your visa with minimal effort – saving you time for your busy daily schedule, money and travel inconvenience.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Saudi Arabia Commercial / Work Visit (Non-UK National) visa service.

Important Notice:

The Saudi Arabian Embassy is closed for the Eid Holiday from the 11th June 2018 for two weeks. It will reopen on the 25th June 2018. Therefore, please note all applications sent now will be submitted on the 25th June at the earliest.

How to obtain a Saudi Arabia Commercial / Work Visit for a Non-UK National - 3 simple steps

1Requirements needed for a Saudi Arabia Commercial / Work Visit (Non-UK National) Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for more than 6 months + two blank pages facing each other).
  2. Two passport sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background).
  3. Complete the Saudi Business Visa application form (page 2 of our Pack).
  4. Original supporting/introduction letter from your UK company/department (page 3 of our Pack). This letter must be stamped from the British Chamber of Commerce, we offer this service.
  5. Fill the Saudi Medical Insurance Form (page 4 of our Pack).
  6. Read and sign the Declaration form (page 5 & 6 of our Pack).
  7. Visa invitation letter from your Saudi sponsor (page 7 of  our Pack).
  8. European Passport Holders (non-British) must submit a photocopy of a utility bill.
  9. Non-European Passport holders should send us their Original UK Residence (page 8 of our Pack).
Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Saudi Arabia Commercial / Work Visit (Non-UK National) service online now

Please select one of the following services

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £179.00  per visa
Passport
Visa service
Do you need your supporting/introduction letter stamped by the British Chamber of Commerce?
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Can I bring my spouse and kids with me?

If you apply for Saudi Commerical visit visa, you can now apply for Saudi Escort visa (the prices are the same so please just indicate this by adjusting the quantiy of visas required accordingly) for your wife/husband and children under 18yrs old to travel with you. You need all the requirements listed above EXCEPT the invitation/supporting letter (requirement 4). You must also provide proof of relationtionship (Marriage or Birth certicate). 

Your visa MUST be the same type (e.g. all single or all multiple (180 days)). You must enter and leave Saudi Arabia with the person who has the Commercial visit visa.  

Important Notes:

  1. Your job title in supporting/introduction letter should match your job title in the visa invitation letter from your Saudi sponsor. Please advise your Saudi Sponsor about your Job title to avoid any delay.
  2. If your job title admin (manager, director. etc) and you are going for business meeting. your Saudi sponsor should send you commercial visa invitation.
  3. If your job title in the Saudi visa invitation letter (teacher, doctor, engineer, technician, surveyor ..etc) indicates you are going to do temporary work/training/lecturing then your Saudi sponsor should send you Work visit visa invitation.
  4. You must to put your previous nationality when you fill the Saudi visa application form. If you have no previous nationality put NA. Putting a previous nationality will not affect your application but not putting previous nationality might delay your application.
  5. We must stamp your supporting letter from your UK Company from British chamber of commerce. Please tick the payment to do it. If your supporting letter from UK government department or hospital or university, we do not need to stamp it from British chamber of commerce.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need to provide any bills if I am a British Passport Holder?

How long is my visa valid for?

For single visas, you must travel to Saudi Arabia witihin 89 days from the date of visa issue on your passport.

For multiple visas, you must travel to Saudi Arabia within 180 or 365 or 730 days (depending on the visa invitation/authorisation letter you have received from your relative - requirement 4). You must choose the corresponding service to what is written in this letter.  

To see how long you can stay in Saudi for (starting from the day you land), please read the visa invitation/authorisation letter (requirement 4) that you would receive from your relative. 

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.