Home Visa Services Saudi Arabia Visa Saudi Arabia Extended Return Visa

Saudi Arabia Extended Return Visa

finished in 2 working days

Saudi Arabia Extended Return Visa

If you or one of your family members currently work in Saudi Arabia, and for some reason or another you cannot return back to Saudi and therefore your 'Exit & Rentry Visa' has expired, you must apply for an 'Extended Return Visa' to lengthen your exit stay. Please note that your Iqama must be still valid. In order to apply for this visa, you must provide a copy of your iqama and, if you are a wife or a child, a copy of your husband or father’s iqama.

GulfVisa provides a complete one solution service to obtain a Saudi Arabian Extended Return Visa on your behalf. We make the complex visa process simple for you, allowing you to get your visa with minimal effort – saving you on time for your busy daily schedule, money and any travel inconvenience. The Saudi extended visa process is full of many different parts, some of which can be difficult to understand and undergo. Therefore, by using GulfVisa, you can have the peace of mind going about your working day, knowing fully well that we are taking good care of your visa application visa.

We have simplified the visa process down to three easy steps. Scroll down to step one (visa requirements) and follow the instructions to get started.

How to obtain a Saudi Arabia Extended Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Saudi Arabia Extended Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for more than 6 months + two blank pages facing each other).
  2. Two passport sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background).
  3. Complete the Saudi Extended Visa application form (see page 2 of our Pack).
  4. Photocopy of your Saudi Iqama (and your husband/father’s Iqama if you are a family member).
  5. Photocopy of your current Saudi Exit/Return letter (see example on page 3 of our Pack).
  6. Letter from a Saudi employer confirming you or your husband/father still work in Saudi Arabia.
  7. Read and sign the Declaration form (available on pages 4&5 of our Pack).
  8. A cover letter mentioning marital status (single or married), religion (Muslim/Non-Muslim) and previous nationality (NA if you do not have one).
  9. Non – European Passport holders must submit their original UK Residency Permit (example on last page of our Pack).

The above is required for all people who work in Saudi Arabia. However, if you have been outside Saudi Arabia for more than 7 months (or one year for family) the following requirement below is ALSO needed:

10. Extended Visa Authorisation Letter from Saudi Foreign Ministry

Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Saudi Arabia Extended Visa service online now

Please select one of the following services

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £89.00  per visa
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Important Notice - When to apply

We advise you to apply for this visa two weeks before the exact date of your travel back to Saudi Arabia.