Home Visa Services Saudi Arabia Visa Saudi Arabia Family Residency Visa

Saudi Arabia Family Residency Visa

finished in 2 working days

Saudi Arabia Family Residency Visa

Those who wish to live with their family (e.g. your husband or father) in Saudi Arabia, can apply for a 'Family Residency Visa'. In order to qualify, you will need to provide authorisation letters from the Saudi Foreign Ministry, as well as details of your family member’s iqama.

GulfVisa provides a complete one solution service to obtain a Saudi Arabian Family Residency visa on your behalf. We make the complex visa process simple for you, allowing you to get your work visit visa with minimal effort – saving you time for your busy daily schedule, money and any travel inconvenience. The Saudi Family Residency visa process is full of many different parts, some of which can be difficult to understand and undergo. Therefore, by using us, you can have the peace of mind going about your working day, knowing fully well that GulfVisa is taking good care of your Saudi visa application.

We have simplified the visa process down to three easy steps. Scroll down to step one (visa requirements) and follow the instructions to get started.

Important Notice:

From 23rd July 2018, the Saudi Arabian embassy will not accept any applications made by individuals. All visa applications must go through an agent such as ourselves

How to obtain a Saudi Arabia Family Residency Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Saudi Arabia Family Residency Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for more than 6 months + two blank pages facing each other).
  2. Three passport sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background).
  3. Complete the Family Residency Visa application form (page 2 of our Pack).
  4. Read and sign the Declaration form (page 3 & 4 of our Pack).
  5. Your Saudi Family Residency visa authorisation number and husband/father’s Iqama number OR Family Residency visa authorisation letter.
  6. Police Certificate ACRO for any family member 18 years old or above (see our Pack for more details and link to online form). The form must then be stamped by the British Foreign Ministry (FCO) and the Saudi Embassy- we offer this service.
  7. Filled Saudi Medical Form for any family member 15 years or above (this involves some medical tests; either your GP or our doctor needs to fill the form on page 5 of the Pack). This form must then be stamped by the British Foreign Ministry and the Saudi Embassy - we offer this service.
  8. Photocopy of Marriage Certificate (for spouse) and full Birth Certificate (for children) that shows the mother and father’s names.
Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Saudi Arabia Family Residency Visa service online now

Please select one of the following services

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £89.00  per visa
Visa service
Do you need your ACRO Police Certificate stamped from the FCO and/or the Saudi Embassy?
Do you want to do the medical examination with our doctor (instead of your GP)?
Do you need your Medical Form stamped from the FCO and/or the Saudi Embassy?
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Important Notice for Requirement 5

In order to get the requirement 5 (Saudi Family Residency visa authorisation number and husband’s Iqama number OR Family Residency visa authorisation letter), you are going to have to present your original UK marriage certficate (for spouses) and original UK birth certificate (for children) from the FCO then the Saudi Arabian Embassy. We offer this document legalisation service - please click here. 

Visa Validity

You must travel within 90 days from the data of the visa being stamped into your passport. 

Top