Home Visa Services Saudi Arabia Visa Saudi Arabia Government Visit Visa

Saudi Arabia Government Visit Visa

finished in 2 working days

Saudi Arabia Government Visit Visa

In order to obtain a Saudi Government Visit visa, you must be invited by a Saudi Arabian Government Department or Institution (e.g. government hospital, university or ministry etc.). To obtain this, you must get an approved visa authorisation letter from the Saudi Arabia Foreign Ministry. GulfVisa is an accredited UK visa agent based in the heart of London which can provide you with this particular visa. 

GulfVisa provides a complete one solution service to obtain a Saudi Arabian Government Visit visa on your behalf. We make the complex visa process simple for you, allowing you to get your visa with minimal effort – saving you time for your busy daily schedule, money and any travel inconvenience. The Saudi Government visit visa process is full of many different parts, some of which can be difficult to understand and undergo. Therefore, by using us, you can have the peace of mind going about your working day, knowing fully well that GulfVisa is taking good care of your Saudi Arabian visa application.

We have simplified the visa process down to three easy steps. Scroll down to step one (visa requirements) and follow the instructions to get started.

How to obtain a Saudi Arabia Government Visit Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Saudi Arabia Government Visit Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for more than 6 months + two blank pages facing each other).
  2. Two passport sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background).
  3. Complete the Saudi Business Visa application form (available on page 2 of our Pack).
  4. Original supporting/introduction letter from your UK company/department (template available on page 3 of our Pack). This must be stamped from the British Chamber of Commerce if the letter is from a commercial company. We offer this service. (You don't need to stamp it if the letter is from the UK Government, an NHS hospital or Government university). 
  5. Visa invitation letter from your Saudi sponsor (see example on page 4 of our Pack).
  6. Read and sign the Declaration form (available on pages 5 & 6 of our Pack).
Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Saudi Arabia Government Visit Visa service online now

Please select one of the following services

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £89.00  per visa
Visa service
Do you need us to stamp your supporting/introduction letter from the British Chamber of Commerce?
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Visa Validity

For single visas, you must travel to Saudi Arabia witihin 89 days from the date of visa issue on your passport.

For multiple visas, you must travel to Saudi Arabia within 180 days.

To see how long you can stay in Saudi for (starting from the day you land), please read the visa invitation/authorisation letter (requirement 5) that you would receive from a Saudi Government department.