Home Visa Services Saudi Arabia Visa Saudi Arabia Work (Employment) Visa

Saudi Arabia Work (Employment) Visa

finished in 2 working days

Saudi Arabia Work (Employment) Visa

Those who wish to work in Saudi Arabia in the near future require a 'Saudi Work Visa' which will permit them to live and work in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia full-time. In order to proceed, you must already have a job offer, and will be required to provide the contract of employment, as well as official invitations and medical information. Once you arrive in Saudi Arabia, you will need to apply for the Iqama.

GulfVisa provides an all-inclusive service which obtains Saudi Arabian Work (Employment) visas on your behalf. We make the complex visa process simple for you, allowing you to get a visa with minimal effort – saving you time for your busy daily schedule, money and any travel inconvenience.

We have simplified the visa process down to three easy steps. Scroll down to step one (visa requirements) and follow the instructions to get started.

Important Notice:

From 23rd July 2018, the Saudi Arabian embassy will not accept any applications made by individuals. All visa applications must go through an agent such as ourselves

How to obtain a Saudi Arabia Work (Employment) Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Saudi Arabia Work (Employment) Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for more than 6 months + two blank pages facing each other).
  2. Three passport sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background).
  3. Complete the ‘Saudi Work Visa application form' (available on page 2 of our Pack).
  4. Read and sign the Declaration form (available on pages 3 & 4 of our Pack).
  5. We need your Saudi Work Visa Number and Saudi employer ID.
  6. Police Certifice ACRO (see our Pack for more details and link to online form). The form must then be stamped by the British Foreign Ministry (FCO) and the Saudi Embassy - we offer this service.
  7. Saudi Medical Form completed by a UK doctor (this involves some medical tests; either your GP or our doctor needs to fill the form on page 5 of the Pack). This form must then be stamped by the British Foreign Ministry and the Saudi Embassy - we offer this service.
  8. A copy of your degree/certificate that relates to your Saudi Work Visa Job Title. IMPORTANT: University degrees must be stamped first from the Saudi Culture Attaché, then the Solicitor, FCO and finally the Saudi Embassy before we submit your Saudi Work Visa application to the Saudi embassy. Other documents only need Solicitor, FCO and then the Saudi Embassy. We offer these stamping services - click here.
  9. A copy of your employment contract and if the Saudi employer is a private company it must be stamped from the Saudi Foreign Ministry.

 

Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Saudi Arabia Work (Employment) Visa service online now

Please select one of the following services

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £89.00  
Visa service
Do you need your ACRO Police Certificate stamped from the FCO and/or Saudi Embassy?
Do you want to do the medical with our doctor (instead of your GP)?
Do you need your Medical Form stamped from the FCO and/or Saudi Embassy?
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Stamping degrees / certificates from the Saudi Embassy

IMPORTANT: As of 19/07/2018 your medical and police certificates must ALSO be stamped from the Saudi Embassy. To get a Saudi Arabian Work Visa you need to produce a copy of your degree/certificate that relates to your job title. This must be stamped from the Saudi Embassy. We offer this service if the degree/certificate is from the UK. Click here for more information.

Important Advice for Families

If you wish to take your family with you, they need Saudi Family Residency Visas. This will involve you having to stamp your marriage/children's birth certificate from the FCO and Saudi Embassy. We offer the stamping service here and the visa service here.

Visa validity

You must travel within 90 days from the data of the visa being stamped into your passport. 

Top