Home Visa Services Thailand Visa Thailand Tourist Visa

Thailand Tourist Visa

finished in 2 working days

Order Now

Thailand Tourist Visa

UK nationals are visa exempt for a period of 30 days subject to meeting the requirements of the immigration officials. However, the number of entries by air or land are restricted if you enter without a visa. Therefore, to ensure you can stay for an initial period of over 30 days and to avoid risk of disturbance to your journey, we recommend you get a visa before you travel. Gulfvisa is an accredited visa agency which provides Tourist Visas for a stay in Thailand for up to 60 days at a time (number of times you can enter depends on if you get a single or multiple visa). We offer an all-inclusive solution to get your tourist visa quickly and easily from the Thailand embassy in the UK on your behalf. There are two types of tourist visas on offer. Single entry visas (3-month validity) and multiple entry visas (6-month validity). Each entry into Thailand can be up to 60 days.

Please do not apply for a visa earlier than 3 months before your travel datePlease do not apply for a visa earlier than 3 months before your travel date.

How to obtain a Thailand Tourist Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Thailand Tourist Visa

Please read the requirements below carefully and prepare all the documents listed. Please click the download box on the right for the GulfVisa Thailand Tourist Visa Pack which includes the following requirements list and all the forms and example needed.

 

1. Passport (valid for more than 6 months beyond the planned entry date + with at least one blank visa page)

2. Two recent passport-sized colour photos (must have a white background)

3. Fully completed and signed visa application form (page 2 of the pack – click the download box on the right) 

 

Additional Requirements only for Non-UK Nationalities:

4. Evidence of UK residency – this must be shown as either a valid UK residency visa within your passport OR original valid UK residency card (we need to make a colour copy of both sides)

 

Additional Requirements only for those applying for a Multiple Entry Visa (6-months)

5. Copy of your flight booking confirmation showing return tickets

6. Copy of your hotel booking confirmation

7. A letter from your employer confirming your employment (for information on what to include on this letter, please see our example in the pack – click the download box on the right)

8. Original (non-online) current account bank statements showing a minimum balance of £5000 over the last 6 months

Download Application Pack (forms & requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Thailand Tourist Visa service online now

Please select from the option below and make your order online now! There are two services available: Single-entry visas (3-month validity) and Multiple-Entry visas (6-month validity).

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £89.00  
What type of visa do you need?
No. of Documents
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Visa Exemption

Foreigners who enter Thailand under this Tourist Visa exemption category may only do so for 30 days at a time with a maximum of 3 times in a 6 -month period by flight and only 2 times a year for overland crossings. The rules are subject to the Thailand Authority and their requirements (click here for more information)

Supporting Documents

The embassy will keep all supporting documents (i.e. documents such as the one from your employer). Therefore, please photocopy any documents before submitting so you can retain a copy.

Yellow Fever Vaccination

We recommend you get vaccinated for Yellow Fever before travelling, especially if you are planning on travelling through one of Thailand’s designated Yellow Fever Infected Areas. Please carry your Yellow Fever Vaccination International Health Certificate when travelling.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.