Home Visa Services Uzbekistan Visa Uzbekistan Business Visa

Uzbekistan Business Visa

finished within 1 or 3 or 14 working days

Order Now

Uzbekistan Business Visa

Those who wish to travel to Uzbekistan on business will require a business visa before they fly. You will not be able to enter Uzbekistan without a visa and may even be refused permission to fly there without one.

Gulfvisa is an authorized visa agent which provides visa services to those who require business visas for Uzbekistan. There are a number of visa types available for Uzbekistan and each has a choice of three services. This includes same day (1 working day), 3 working days or up to 2 weeks.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Uzbekistan business travel visa.

How to obtain an Uzbekistan Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Uzbekistan Business Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for at least 3 months beyond entry date + have at least one blank visa page)
  2. Two recent passport-sized photos (must have a white background + must be glued to each of the two application forms)
  3. Two fully completed and signed visa application forms (http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/) – complete the form online, then print and sign – send us two completed forms (ensure forms have no handwritten amendments or use of correction fluid + include your home and work phone number + ensure the number of entries and duration of validity you request is the same as what is written in your invitation letter) – see below
  4. A copy of the letter of invitation from your host company in Uzbekistan (this must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Uzbekistan and the approval must be transmitted to and confirmed by the UK embassy before you submit your application) – to see an example of this please click the download button on the right for the visa pack

(Processing time of your application is dependent upon the receipt of the approval. It is advisable to contact the embassy to confirm the receipt of approval)

 

Additional Requirements for Multiple Entry Visa

  1. Please ensure that the number of days of stay you request on your application form is correct as that number is what will be printed on your visa
Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Uzbekistan business visa service online now

The Uzbekistan embassy only offers a wide range of business visas. There are also three duration options to choose from, including 1, 3 or 14 working days.

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £159.00  per visa
Visa Type
Visa Service
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Potential Personal Interview

A personal interview with an applicant may be required. In such cases, an applicant will be informed by the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan in London.

Compulsory Registration (stays over 3 days)

All foreign citizens visiting Uzbekistan for more than 3 days are subject for a mandatory registration with the Local Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs within 72 hours upon their arrival.

If foreign citizens are staying in a hotel, the hotel administration is obliged to register them automatically.

Passport Holders

These visas are available to passport holders of the following countries:

Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Malaysia, Spain, Switzerland, Thailand and the USA

 

Other Countries:

For citizens of other countries there are different procedures mentioned on the embassy website depending on the country (some, like Russia, are exempt). Please contact the embassy regarding this.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.