Home Visa Services Vietnam Visa Vietnam Business Visa (CLONE)

Vietnam Business Visa (CLONE)

finished in 4 or 6 working days

Order Now

Vietnam Business Visa (CLONE)

Until June 30th 2018, British citizens (not overseas British nationals) who wish to visit Vietnam for up to 15 days can do so without a visa. Those who would like to visit Vietnam for longer will require a visa to enter. The Vietnam embassy offers 3 types of visas, including single (1-month validity), multiple entry (1-month validity) and multiple entry (6-month validity).

There is also a normal (6 working days) and fast (4 working days) service available for each of the visa types.

How to obtain a Vietnamese Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Vietnam Tourist Visa
Please prepare the following requirements for your Vietnam tourist visa.

1) Passport (with at least one blank page + valid for at least 1 month beyond visa expiry date).

2) One recent passport-sized photo (must be recently taken + have a white background).

3) Fill the Vietnamese Visa Application Form (found in the Vietnam Tourist Business pack - click the download button on the right for the pack) 

 

Visa Validity: This will be from the date of entry you put on your application form

Visa Expiry: This will depend on the length of the visa validity (i.e. single or multiple visa etc.)

 

You can only enter on/after the date of entry and must leave before the visa expires.

4) Copy of letter of invitation from your host company in Vietnam (please see example in the pack by clicking download button on the right)

5) Copy of your flight booking confirmation showing onward/return travel

6) Copy of your proof of approval form/letter from the Immigration Authority in Vietnam (this should be provided by your host/sponsor)

 

6-Month Multiple Visa Requirement (only required for this visa):

7) Must ensure the dates of entry and exit put on the application form are more than 1 month apart.

2Order your Vietnam tourist visa service online
Please select one of the following services. We offer a fast (4 working days) and a standard (6 working days) visa service for Vietnamese visas
All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £169.00  per visa
Visa Type
Visa Service
No. of Documents
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Visa Exemption

Until June 30th 2018, British citizens (not including overseas British nationals) can enter Vietnam for a maximum of 15 days without a visa (subject to certain requirements). Visits longer than 15 days will require a visa. If you would like to visit Vietnam within 30 days of leaving it (where the previous visit was without a visa), you will require a visit to enter.

Transit / Flight Connections

In most cases you do not need a visa to enter/re-enter Vietnam if you do not cross passport/immigration control when catching connecting flights. Please double check with your travel agency and airlines for specific requirements at your transit airports. This information cannot be confirmed by the embassy.

More Information:

Errors & Visa Amendments:

Please check all the information on the visa once received (especially passport number and the visa dates). Any error must be notified immediately and before your departure as the embassy will not take any responsibility if problems arrive upon arrival in Vietnam. There will be no refund and compensation of applicable fees.

 

Visa Amendments:

These can only be done whilst the visa is still valid. Please email us and let us know and we will try and correct the issue with the Vietnam Consulate.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.