Home Visa Services Afghanistan Visa Afghanistan Business Visa

Afghanistan Business Visa

finished in 4 or 10 working days

Order Now

Afghanistan Business Visa

Those who wish to travel to Afghanistan for business or commercial reasons will require a valid Afghanistan business visa from the Afghanistan embassy in London. You will require a valid business visa before travelling. You may even be refused permission to fly there without one.

 

Gulfvisa is an authorized travel visa agency which provides Afghanistan business visas. There are three types of visas available including single entry (3-month validity), multiple entry (6-month validity) and multiple entry (1-year validity).

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Afghanistan business visa.

How to obtain a Afghanistan Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Afghanistan Business Visa

1) Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months beyond exit date + with at least one blank visa page)

2) One recent passport-sized colour photo (must have a white background)

3) One fully completed and signed visa application form (available to print from our Pack).

4) An original business introduction letter from your UK company (to see an example download the visa pack by clicking the button on the right)

5) A copy of your letter of invitation from your host company in Afghanistan (to see an example download the visa pack by clicking the button on the right) – this letter must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Afghanistan.

6) A copy of the business registration certificate (with the Ministry of Economy in Afghanistan or the Afghanistan Investment Support Agency – AISA) of your host company in Afghanistan.

7) A letter of authorization from yourself allowing Gulfvisa to represent you at the Afghanistan embassy. The letter must include the first and last name of the Gulfvisa representation that will submit your application – please contact us regarding this.

India Visa Application Form (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Afghanistan visa service online now

Please select one of the following services. A fast service (4 working days) is available for the multiple entry visas. 

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £299.00  
Visa type
Speed of service
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Duration of stay in Afghanistan

The duration of stay in Afghanistan for business visas (per visit) is capped to 30 days for a 3-month single entry visa, 60 days for a 6-month multiple-entry visa and 180-days for a 1-year multiple entry visa.

Visa Validity

The validity of the visa begins from the date of issue of the visa.

Service speed and note for those of Afghan origin.

Service speed: Timing cannot be guaranteed. It depends on how busy the embassy is.

Afghan Origin: Entry permits are required for all Afghan children born outside Afghanistan and/or are holders of British or other nationalities. If the child is born to Afghan parents in Afghanistan, and his/her place of birth is specified to be in Afghanistan in his/her passport, entry permits are not required.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.