Home Visa Services Egypt Visa Egypt Business Visa

Egypt Business Visa

finished in 3 working days

Order Now

Egypt Business Visa

If you are going to Egypt for a business meeting, conference, course and/or seminar, then you must have an Egyptian Business Visa. It is advised that you get one before you travel. GulfVisa is an accredited visa agent in the UK which provides this service for those who are planning to fly to Egypt. At GulfVisa we are able to apply for the visa on your behalf, and are experienced in the process to ensure it is as quick and hassle free as possible. 

Our visa service is a complete one-stop solution to get your visa quickly and easily. There are two services for Egyptian business visas: Single entry (where you can spend up to 60 days in Egypt) or Multiple entry (where you can soend up to 90 days in Egypt). Both of these visas are valid for 6 months from the data of visa issue.

How to obtain an Egypt Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for an Egypt Business Visa

1. Passport (with at least two blank visa pages, valid for at least 6 months beyond exit date).

2. Two passport-sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background.

3. A fully completed and signed visa application form (available in our Pack).

4. An original business introduction letter from your UK company (for a template of this to know what info to include, please see our example in our Pack).

5.  A good quality, coloured copy of the letter of invitation from your host company in Egypt (see example in our Pack to know what info this should include).

India Visa Application Form (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Egypt visa service online now

Single entry allows up to 60 days stay in Egypt. Multiple entry allows up to 90 days. 

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £129.99  
Visa type
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Important Notice

Applicants who have been invited to Egypt by the British Consulate must apply in person at the Embassy as biometric data is required for visa issuance.    

Visiting resorts only

Nationals from UK, EU, USA, Canada, Croatia, Georgia, Japan, Norway, Macedonia, Republic of Korea, Russia, Serbia, Ukraine travelling to Sharm El Sheikh, Dahab, Nuweiba and Taba resorts ONLY, for a maximum of 14 DAYS, do not require a visa prior to travelling as a free entry permission stamp will be granted upon arrival. If you intend to travel outside of the above mentioned areas you MUST obtain a VISA.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.