Home Visa Services Egypt Visa Egypt Tourist Visa

Egypt Tourist Visa

finished in 3 working days

Order Now

Egypt Tourist Visa

If you are going to Egypt for tourism, then you must have an Egyptian Tourist Visa. GulfVisa is an accredited visa agent in the UK which provides this service for those who are planning to fly to Egypt. At GulfVisa we are able to apply for the visa on your behalf, and are experienced in the process to ensure it is as quick and hassle free as possible. 

Here at GulfVisa we offer a visa service that is a complete one-stop solution to get your visa quickly and easily. There are two services for Egyptian tourist visas: Single entry (where you can spend up to 60 days in Egypt) or Multiple entry (where you can soend up to 90 days in Egypt). Both of these visas are valid for 6 months from the data of visa issue.

NOTICE: UK Nationals may purchase a visa on arrival for 30 days subject to meeting the requirements of the immigration officials. Please check with your airline if they allow you to fly without a prior visa. For a smooth journey, we recommend obtaining a visa before arrival.

How to obtain an Egypt Tourist Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for an Egypt Tourist Visa

1. Passport (with at least two blank visa pages, valid for at least 6 months beyond exit date).

2. Two passport-sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background.

3. A fully completed and signed visa application form (available in our Pack).

Download Application Pack (forms & requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Egypt visa service online now

Single entry allows up to 60 days stay in Egypt. Multiple entry allows up to 90 days. 

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £84.99  
Visa type
No. of Documents
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Important Notice

Applicants who have been invited to Egypt by the British Consulate must apply in person at the Embassy as biometric data is required for visa issuance.    

Visiting resorts only

Tourists travelling to Sharm El Sheikh, Dahab, Nuweiba and Taba resorts receive a free entry permit allowing them to stay for a maximum of 15 days, however, if they wish to travel outside these resorts they must obtain a tourist visa.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.