Home Visa Services Ethiopia Visa Ethiopia Business Visa

Ethiopia Business Visa

finished in 3 working days

Ethiopia Business Visa

If you are planning on visiting Ethiopia on business, you will require an Ethiopia Business visa from the Ethiopian embassy in London. GulfVisa is an accredited visa agent in the UK which provides this service for those who are planning to fly to Ethiopia. You cannot obtain an Ethiopian Business visa on arrival at the airport destination and therefore must apply for a business visa before travelling from the Indian embassy in the UK. GulfVisa can obtain this visa and undergo the whole process on your behalf, saving you the trouble and time of running around and hassle of figuring out the process.

We have simplified the visa process down to three easy steps. Scroll down to step one (visa requirements) and follow the instructions to get started.

How to obtain an Ethiopian Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for an Ethiopian Business Visa

1. Passport (valid for more than 6 months beyond date of exit + at least two blank consecutive visa pages facing each other)

2. One passport photo (must be recently taken + have a white background)

3. A colour photocopy of the information page(s) from your passport.

4. A fully completed Ethiopia business visa application form (available on page 2 of our Pack).

5. A copy of your flight booking confirmation showing your outbound/inbound flights.

6. An original business introduction letter from your UK company (for the information required in this letter, please see the template on page 3 of our Pack – if you are self-employed, this letter can be from a solicitor, accountant, or company house).

2Order your Ethiopian Business Visa service online now

Please select your service using the drop down options. 

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £129.00  
Visa type
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Staying in Ethiopia for longer than the visa duration

The embassy website says, ‘If you wish to stay in Ethiopia for a longer period than that which has been indicated in your visa, you are required to apply for an extension at the Main Department for Immigration Office in Addis Ababa.”

Visa Validity

The visa becomes valid from the date of issue, not the date of entry to Ethiopia. Hence, you should consider this in relation to when you will receive the visa and when you will be returning from Ethiopia.

Top