Home Visa Services Mongolia Visa Mongolia Business Visa

Mongolia Business Visa

finished in 3 or 4 working days

Order Now

Mongolia Business Visa

Those who wish to visit Mongolia on business must obtain a visa before your departure to Mongolia. You will not be given a ‘visa on arrival’ as there is a Mongolian embassy in the UK. In order to obtain this you should have an ‘inviter’ (private person or entity) to apply for your visa 14 days before your expected arrival in Mongolia.

 

Gulfvisa provides an all-in-one service to those who wish to obtain this visa making the entire process as simple, efficient and cost-effective as possible. There are three visas available including a single, double and multiple entry visa.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Mongolia business visa.

How to obtain a Mongolian Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Mongolian Business Visa

1) Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months beyond your exit date from Mongolia + must have at least one blank visa page).

2) One recent passport-sized colour photo (must have a white background)

3) One fully completed & signed visa application form (please see pages 2 & 3 of our Pack to print this out and fill).

4) An original business introduction letter from your UK company (see page 4 of our Pack to see a template)

5) A copy of your letter of invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Mongolia (or alternatively from the Immigration Authority of Mongolia) – please do not apply for a visa until you have a copy of this letter.

India Visa Application Form (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Mongolia visa service online now

Please use the drop down options to select the service you require.

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £109.00  
Visa service
Speed of service
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Extra Information

At times, the embassy may request more information regarding your visa application. This can include your flight itinerary, hotel reservation and insurance confirmation. We will inform you if this has been requested to ensure a smooth visa process.

Immigration Authority Contact Details

Please use the following information to follow up regarding your letter of invitation. Please be aware we cannot apply for your visa without a copy of this letter.

 

Central Office of Immigration of Mongolia,

10th khoroo, Khan-Uul District,

Ulaanbaatar city,

Mongolia. Khan-Uul district,

Ulaanbaatar city.

Information center: +976 – 1800-1882, Fax: 7013-3458,

E-Mail: info@immigration.gov.mn

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.