Home Visa Services Mongolia Visa Mongolia Tourist Visa

Mongolia Tourist Visa

finished in 3 or 4 working days

Order Now

Mongolia Tourist Visa

Those who wish to visit Mongolia for tourism must obtain a visa before their departure to Mongolia. You will not be given a ‘visa on arrival’ in the airport as there is a Mongolian embassy in the UK. In order to obtain this visa, you should have an ‘inviter’ (private person or entity) to apply for your visa 14 days before your expected arrival in Mongolia.

 

Gulfvisa provides an all-in-one service to those who wish to obtain this visa making the entire process as simple, efficient and cost-effective as possible. There are two visas available including a single and double entry visa.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Mongolia tourist visa.

How to obtain a Mongolian Tourist Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Mongolian Tourist Visa

1) Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months beyond your exit date from Mongolia + must have at least one blank visa page).

2) One recent passport-sized colour photo (must have a white background)

3) One fully completed & signed visa application form (please see pages 2 & 3 of our Pack to print this out and fill).

4) A copy of your hotel booking reservation, showing your full name.

5) A copy of your flight booking confirmation, showing onward/return travel.

6) A copy of your travel insurance certificate (the actual certificate, not an email printout), showing your full name. It must be valid for the entire duration of your stay.

Extra Requirements for Double-Entry Visa Applicants

7) You need to provide an approval letter authorised by the Immigration Department of Mongolia

India Visa Application Form (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Mongolia visa service online now

Please use the drop down options to select the service you require.

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £99.00  
Visa service
Speed of service
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Family Visits

If you are applying for a visa to visit family in Mongolia, please do not apply for a Tourist Visa as this does not fit your purpose. You should apply for a family visit visa.

Immigration Authority Contact Details

Please use the following information to follow up regarding your letter of invitation. Please be aware we cannot apply for your visa without a copy of this letter.

 

Central Office of Immigration of Mongolia,

10th khoroo, Khan-Uul District,

Ulaanbaatar city,

Mongolia. Khan-Uul district,

Ulaanbaatar city.

Information center: +976 – 1800-1882, Fax: 7013-3458,

E-Mail: info@immigration.gov.mn

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.