Home Visa Services Philippines Visa Philippines Business Visa

Philippines Business Visa

finished in 2 or 4 working days

Order Now

Philippines Business Visa

This visa is for those who are planning on going to the Philippines on business. UK nationals may be visa exempt for an initial period of 30 days; however, being granted entry is at the discretion of the airport immigration officials and is subject to meeting their specific requirements. Check with your airline if they allow you to fly without a prior visa. For a smooth journey we highly recommend you get obtain a visa before arrival.

 

GulfVisa can apply for your visa  on your behalf. We will undergo the whole visa process, saving you the trouble, time and effort of running around. This means you don’t have to sit and waste time figuring out the different requirements needed and the various procedures involved.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your Philippines Business Visa

How to obtain a Philippines Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Philippines Business Visa

1. Passport (with at least one blank visa page, valid for at least 6 months beyond exit date).

2. One passport-sized photo, signed by applicant on the front (must be recently taken + have a white background.

3. A colour copy of the information page(s) from your passport.

4. A fully completed and signed visa application form (available in our Pack). This must be completed in BLOCK CAPITALS and stamped and signed by a solicitor, attesting the validity of your signature.

5. An original business introduction letter from your UK company (for a template of this, please see our example in the Pack).

6. A copy of a recent utility bill showing your name and home address OR a copy of your full UK driving license showing your home address.

7. If you have ever been arrested/convicted of a crime, you must provide an original copy of your standard criminal record certificate. This must be issued in the UK within the last 6 months.

Download Application Pack (forms & requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Philippines Business visa service now
All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £134.00  
Visa service
Speed of service
Do you require us to stamp your visa application form from a solicitor?
No. of Documents
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Important Notice

Although UK nationals might not require a visa to the Philippines for up to 30 days, entry is at the discretion of airport immigration officials, and you must meet their specific requirements. You should check with your flight provider to see if they permit you to fly without a visa already. We highly recommend you obtain a visa before your travles to ensure a smooth journey. 

 

Multiple visa applications – additional requirement.

You must provide proof of a previous Philippines visa issued in London (shown on your current or old passport).

Fast service & Former Filipino nationals

Fast Service: The Embassy does not accept any express (2 day) applications on Mondays and Tuesdays. Hence, we will submit these on the Wednesday.

Former Filipino nationals: If you are a former Filipino national, you may travel to Philippines and stay for 1 year without a visa. This is subject to you providing a former Philippine passport or birth certificate on entry to Philippines. Your spouse and children can also travel without a visa if travelling with you, subject to you supplying a marriage certificate for your spouse and birth/adoption certificates for your children.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.