Home Visa Services South Korea Visa South Korea Business Visa

South Korea Business Visa

finished in 6 working days

Order Now

South Korea Business Visa

Those who wish to travel to South Korea (Republic of Korea) for business reasons including profit-making activities must obtain a business visa before travelling from the South Korean Embassy. If you are travelling for simple meetings and conferences, then British Passport Holders do not need a visa if they wish to stay for up to 90 days. However, stays for longer than 90 days you must obtain a visa before travelling.

 

Gulfvisa is an authorized visa agent which provides an all-in-one secure service which makes the whole process quick, easy and efficient.

Please scroll down below to step 1 to begin the process of obtaining your South Korea business travel visa.

How to obtain a South Korea Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a South Korea Business Visa

1) Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months beyond your entry date + must have at least one blank visa page)

2) One recent passport-sized colour photo (must have a white background).

3) One fully completed & signed visa application form (see pages 2-6 of our Pack) – document should not be printed double sided + signature should match the signature in your passport.

4) An original business introduction letter from your UK company (see page 8 of our Pack for a template to know what to include).

5) A copy of a letter of invitation from your host company in South Korea (see page 9 of our Pack for a template to know what to include).

6) A copy of your employment contractif you are visiting a South Korean branch of your UK company, then you must provide a contract from your UK company. If you are visiting a different company in South Korea, you must provide an employment contract from your UK company and the South Korean company you are visiting.

7) A copy of the business registration certificate of your host company in South Korea (issued within the last 3 months).

8) A copy of your flight booking confirmation showing return flights.

9) A completed supplementary form (available to print from page 7 of our Pack).

India Visa Application Form (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your South Korea Business visa service now

The South Korean embassy offers two types of business visa. These are single entry (3-month validity) and multiple entry (3-month validity) visas.

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £169.00  
Visa type
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Business Visa Requirement

People who are attending South Korea for simple business meetings or a business conference are exempt for visits up to 90 days. However, if you are travelling to engage in profit-making activities then you are required to obtain a business visa. To qualify for this exemption you need to travel with a valid passport (at least 6 months), possess proof of return flights, documents for your next destination and sufficient funds relative to the intended length of stay.

Non-UK Passport Holders

If you are not a British National but hold a residential visa in the UK. You can still apply for this visa. You must provide a photocopy of your UK visa and submit it alongside your application.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.