Home Visa Services Thailand Visa Thailand Business Visa

Thailand Business Visa

finished in 2 working days

Order Now

Thailand Business Visa

UK nationals are visa exempt from Thailand business visas for a period of 30 days subject to meeting the requirements of the immigration officials. The number of entries by air and by land are restricted if entering without a Thailand business visa.

To ensure you can stay for an initial period of above 30-days and to avoid the risk of disturbance to your journey, we recommend you get a visa before arrival. Gulfvisa is an authorized visa services agency which provides Thailand business visas.

Please do not apply for a visa earlier than 3 months before your travel datePlease do not apply for a visa earlier than 3 months before your travel date.

How to obtain a Thailand Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Thailand Tourist Visa

Please read the requirements below carefully and prepare all the documents listed. Please click the download box on the right for the GulfVisa Thailand Business Visa Pack which includes the following requirements list and all the forms and example needed.

 

1) Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months beyond entry dates + at least one blank visa page)

2) Two recent passport-sized photos (must have a white background)

3) A fully completed and signed visa application form

4) An original business introduction letter from your UK companyplease click the download button on the right for the visa pack with an example of this letter

5) A copy of the letter of invitation from your host company in Thailand - please click the download button on the right for the visa pack with an example of this letter

 

Additional Requirements for Multiple-Entry Visas:

4) A copy of your flight booking confirmation showing return flights

5) A copy of your hotel booking confirmation in Thailand

6) Original (non-online) current account bank statements showing a minimum balance of £5000 over 6 months

 

Non-UK Passport Holders:

4) Proof of Residency (this can be either a valid UK residency visa in the actual passport OR an original valid UK residency card)

Download Application Pack (forms & requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Thailand Tourist Visa service online now

Please select from the option below and make your order online now! There are two services available: Single-entry visas (3-month validity) and Multiple-Entry visas (1-year validity).

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £119.00  
What type of visa do you need?
No. of Documents
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Visa Validity of Stay

Foreigners who enter Thailand under the ‘Tourist Visa Exemption’ category can only do so for 30 days at a time at a maximum of 3 times in a 6-month period (by flight) or 2 times a year (by overland crossing).

This visa (not visa exemption) allows for stays not exceeding 90 days unless otherwise instructed by the Office of Immigration Bureau.

Yellow Fever Infected Areas

Applicants who have travelled through one of Thailand’s designated Yellow Fever Infected Areas will also need a ‘Yellow Fever Vaccination International Health Certificate’.

Nationals of any of these countries will also either need to provide a certificate, or concrete proof that they are not living in their country and have not visited it.

More Information:

Original & Photocopied Documents:

The embassy will keep all supporting documents. If you wish to have your documents back, please do photocopy before submitting.

 

Application:

Do not apply for a visa earlier than 3 months before your date of travel.

 

Visa Purpose:

If you wish to travel to Thailand for any reason other than tourism, you should apply for this visa.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.