Home Visa Services Mozambique Visa Mozambique Tourist Visa

Mozambique Tourist Visa

finished in 2 or 3 or 5 working days

Order Now

Mozambique Tourist Visa

Those who wish to visit Mozambique on tourism or to visit family will require a valid Mozambique tourist visa before flying. You may not be allowed to enter Mozambique without a prior visa and may even be refused permission to fly there without one.

Gulfvisa is an authorized visa services agency which can provide one of two visas for Mozambique. These include single entry (2-month validity) and multiple entry (2-month validity). We offer three types of services including a standard (5 working days), fast (3 working days) and express (2 working days) service.

How to obtain a Tourist Visa for Mozambique - 3 simple steps

1Requirements for a Mozambique Tourist Visa

1) Passport (must be valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of exit + at least three consecutive blank visa pages

2) Two recent passport-sized photos (must have a white background)

3) A copy of your flight booking confirmation showing return flights

4) A copy of your hotel booking confirmation in Mozambique (emails or 3rd-party confirmations are not accepted as proof) – you must provide an official confirmation letter from your hotel – please click the download button on the right to see an example (must be accompanied by an official letter from the hotel)

Non-Hotel Accommodation:

If you are not staying at a hotel, you must provide an invitation letter from your private host. The letter must state that your host takes responsibility for your stay in Mozambique. This must be signed by your host and authenticated by an official notary from Mozambique.

 

5) A fully completed and signed application form

6) A recent non-online bank statement showing sufficient funds for travel

India Visa Application Form (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Mozambique Tourist Visa service online now

The Mozambique embassy offers two types of visas including the single entry (2-month validity) and multiple entry (3-month validity) visas.

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £139.00  per visa
Visa Type
Visa Service
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Multiple Entry Visas

Multiple-entry visas are valid for 3 months from the date of first entry, which each stay is for a maximum of 30 days.

Employment & Voluntary Work

Visitors with Mozambique tourist visas are not allowed to engage in any employment or voluntary work in Mozambique.

Top
The website uses cookies to allow us to better understand how the site is used and enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this policy. Click here to learn more.