Home Visa Services Myanmar Visa Myanmar (Burma) Business Visa

Myanmar (Burma) Business Visa

finished within 5 working days

Myanmar (Burma) Business Visa

If you are planning on visiting Myanmar (Burma) on business, you will require an Myanmar Business visa from the Myanmar Embassy in London, UK. GulfVisa is an accredited visa agent in the UK which provides this service for those who are planning to fly to Myanmar. GulfVisa can obtain this visa and undergo the whole process on your behalf, saving you the trouble and time of running around and hassle of figuring out the process.

We offer the visa in a complete one-stop solution to get your visa quickly and easily. Please read the requirements below to get started!

How to obtain a Myanmar Business Visa - 3 simple steps

1Requirements needed for a Myanmar Business Visa
  1. Passport (must be valid for more than 6 months + have at least two blank pages facing each other).
  2. Two passport sized photos (must be recently taken + have a white background).
  3. Two completed ‘Myanmar Business Visa application forms’ (available on page 2 of our Pack). Please make sure you sign both.
  4. Letter of invitation from the company in Myanmar inviting you (can be a copy - please see our Pack to know what this letter must include).
  5. A copy of the Myanmar company’s registration certificate (the company inviting you).
  6. An introduction letter from your UK employer addressed to: Visa section, Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar (this should include a brief description of the applicant’s occupation, purpose of visit, and intended arrival/departure dates).
  7. Multiple entry applicants: You must provide copies of three previous single entry Myanmar visas in present and/or previous passports. 
  8. Non-British applicants must also provide a copy of their UK Residency Permit.

 

Download Pack (Forms & Requirements)
— OR —
Send the forms & requirements by email:
2Order your Myanmar Business Visa Submission Service online now.

Please select one of the following services

All-Inclusive GulfVisa Price: £89.00  
Visa service for submission
Quantity
3Post (or drop off) the requirements to our GulfVisa office:

Length of stay & Visa Validity

You can stay in Myanmar for up to 10 weeks (70 days) from the date of entry. Visa validity depends on the type of visa you get and begins counting down from the date of issue of the visa. 

Multiple visas

You can only receive a multiple visa if the applicant provides proof of 3 previous Myanmar single entry visas in the applicant's current and/or expired passports.

Extension of Visa

The Myanmar Business Visa can be extended inside Myanmar. 

Top